Meeting Places and Contacts

Altrincham
Masonic Hall, 36 Clay Lane, Altrincham, WA15 7AB
VERNEY CLAYTON CONCLAVE No. 45
Meets 2nd. Wednesday in 2, (Inst.), 10 and 12
Secretary: Peter Schick – pbs.schick(at)gmail,com
Bangor
Bangor Masonic Hall, Fford Y Park, Parc Menai, Bangor, LL57 4FH
CARREG Y WYDDFA CONCLAVE No. 633
Meets: Consecration on Thursday 18th November 2021
Secretary: Colin E Lewis –celewis0304(at)outlook.com
Christleton
Freemasons Hall, Cheshire View, Plough Lane, Christleton, CH3 7PT
CHRISTLETON CONCLAVE No. 504
Meets First (Inst.), Second and Third Fifth Wednesdays of the Year
Secretary: Tom Lewis – tomlewis(at)lynstone.fsnet.co.uk
Flint
Flint Masonic Hall, The Armoury, Halkyn Street, Flint, CH65 5HY
CHESTER CONCLAVE No. 155
First Tuesday in 3, 5, 9 (Inst), and 12
Secretary: Albert Elliott – ellioal1942(at)gmail.com
Macclesfield
Masonic Hall, Riseley Street, Macclesfield, SK10 1BW
SEMPER FIDELIS CONCLAVE No. 261
Meets First Tuesday 3 (Inst.), 5, 11
Secretary: Bill Caren – william.caren(at)outlook.com
Middlewich
Masonic Hall, Kinderton Street, Middlewich, CW10 0JE
VALE OF WEAVER CONCLAVE No. 278
Meets First Thursday 1 (Inst.), 3, 4 & Second Thursday 9
Secretary: Jim McKeeman – j.mckeeman(at)live.co.uk
Mostyn
Lady Augusta Hall, Rhewl, Mostyn, Flintshire, CH8 9HW
MAEN ACHWYFAN CONCLAVE No. 514
Meets Third Friday 4 (Inst.), 6, and Second Friday 9
Secretary: Paul Burton – pmb56(at)rocketmail.com
Rhyl
Elwy Hall, Grange Road, Rhyl, Denbighshire, LL18 4RG
DEWI-SANT CONCLAVE No.457
Meets Fourth Monday 4, 6, and 9 (Inst.)
Secretary: Paul Crudge – paul.crudge(at)pro-networks.co.uk
Runcorn
Masonic Hall, York Street, Runcorn, WA7 5BB
NORTON PRIORY CONCLAVE No. 226
Meets Second Tuesday 3, 6, 9 (Inst.), 12
Secretary: Trevor Simcock – t_simcock(at)yahoo.co.uk
Runcorn
Masonic Hall, York Street, Runcorn, WA7 5BB
CHESHIRE & NORTH WALES PROVINCIAL GRAND OFFICERS’ CONCLAVE No. 302
Meeting 1st 5th Monday after January (Inst.), 1st and September 1st
Secretary: Ray Whitticombe – ray.whitticombe(at)sky.com
Membership is open to any OSM Provincial Officer within the Province
Runcorn
Masonic Hall, York Street, Runcorn, WA7 5BB
CHESHIRE AND NORTH WALES ARCH OF STEEL No. 377
Meets First Monday 3, 6, 9
Secretary: Colin Lewis – celewis0304(at)btinternet.com
Membership is open to any present or past member of the PGSR’s Arch of Steel.
Stockport
Masonic Guildhall, Wellington Road, Stockport, SK1 3UA
FIDELITY CONCLAVE No. 50
Meets 4th. Thursday in 2 (Inst.), 5, 9 and 11
Secretary: David Mayall – david.mayall(at)gmail.com
Wallasey
Masonic Hall, Manor Road, Wallasey, CH45 7LU
SHIELD OF DAVID CONCLAVE No. 345
Meets 1st 5th Tues after 1st Jan, 3rd Tues in May (Inst), and 1st 5th Tues after 1st Sept
Secretary: Brian Williams – brianbwilliams(at)yahoo.com
Wrexham
Maesgwyn Masonic Hall, Mold Road, Wrexham, LL11 2AF
SEAL OF SOLOMON CONCLAVE No. 463
Meets Second Monday 6, 9, and Third Friday 11 (Inst.)
Secretary: Gerald Colwell – GCColwell(at)aol.com

PLEASE NOTE: All email addresses on this website have the ‘@’ replaced by ‘(at)’ to prevent ‘harvesting’ by robots.